ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHRIN OLDENDORFF - IMO 9255074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:CATHRIN OLDENDORFFAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9255074Hits:875
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CATHRIN OLDENORFF on here way to New Zealand from Bell Bay Tasmania
IMO number : 9255074
Name of ship : CATHRIN OLDENDORFF (since 01-01-2003)
Call Sign : A8AY2
MMSI : 636090591
Gross tonnage : 19883 (during 2003)
DWT : 31350
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2003)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Liberia (since 01-01-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 05-01-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Joo Do
IMO:9255074
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441726000
Callsign:D8CL
Former name(s):
- Cathrin Oldendorff (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,883 tons
Summer DWT:32,259 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°36’40.14” N, 105°14’45.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 150° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Idmrk
Arrival:9th May 2018
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
12 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 20:00:38 UTCIdmrk
2018 May 9th, 02:00:40 UTCIdjkt
2018 April 5th, 09:00:49 UTCTwkhh
2018 March 23rd, 23:00:29 UTCIna Asike
2017 December 29th, 07:00:04 UTCMypen
2017 November 14th, 06:00:28 UTCHkhkg
2017 October 26th, 23:15:19 UTCMypkg
2017 September 20th, 08:00:11 UTCJp Ukb Off
2017 August 22nd, 02:00:32 UTCInsub
2017 April 20th, 07:00:43 UTCIdsrg
More Of This Ship
JOO DO
© bs1mrc
JOO DO
© bs1mrc
JOO DO
© Andrew (Aushiker)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!