ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kumdas - IMO 8858776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:KumdasAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8858776Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 22-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumdasg
IMO:8858776
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002130
Callsign:TCAC7
Former name(s):
- Kemal Kuruoglu (Until 2005 Jun)
- Orhan Zindancioglu (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:855 tons
Summer DWT:1,474 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUMDAS
© Cavit Ege Tulša
KUMDAS
© Cavit Ege Tulša
Kumdas
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!