ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCOMANCHE - IMO 9161170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:MARCOMANCHEAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9161170Hits:1,294
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MARCOMANCHE in Singerpore harbour
IMO number : 9161170
Name of ship : MARCOMANCHE (since 01-09-2009)
Call Sign : V2OL9
MMSI : 304580000
Gross tonnage : 13066 (since 01-08-1998)
DWT : 20526
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-06-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 30-04-1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Yacu Kallpa
IMO:9161170
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005247
Callsign:V7CD8
Former name(s):
- Marcomanche (Until 2013 Sep 08)
- Niledutch Antwerp (Until 2009 Sep)
- Lydia Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,526 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YACU KALLPA
© Captain Peter
YACU KALLPA
© Captain Ted
LYDIA OLDENDORFF
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!