ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KELSO - IMO 9333008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MAERSK KELSOAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9333008Hits:1,083
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving at Rotterdam Europoort on 29-05-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Hartford
IMO:9333008
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338403000
Callsign:WMHA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kelso (Until 2013 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,783 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’21.49” N, 14°6’9.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 108° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ewr > Es Alg
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
01:30:47 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:02 UTCUs Hou > Us Orf
2018 September 5th, 05:30:32 UTCUs Sav > Us Hou
2018 August 31st, 05:30:24 UTCUs Chs > Us Sav
2018 August 30th, 08:00:30 UTCUs Ewr > Us Chs
2018 August 27th, 08:00:30 UTCEs Alg > Us Ewr
2018 July 16th, 08:00:50 UTCEs Alg > Eg Psd
2018 July 11th, 04:30:58 UTCUs Ewr > Es Alg
2018 June 29th, 07:30:50 UTCUs Orf > Us Ewr
2018 June 27th, 15:00:27 UTCUs Hou > Us Orf
2018 June 20th, 07:00:23 UTCUs Sav > Us Hou
More Of This Ship
MAERSK HARTFORD
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK HARTFORD
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK HARTFORD
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!