ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KUSHIRO - IMO 9332987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MAERSK KUSHIROAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9332987Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 19-11-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Columbus
IMO:9332987
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338525000
Callsign:WMCU
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kushiro (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,704 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°39’46.8” N, 74°8’46.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 294° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
02:00:31 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 02:00:31 UTCCharleston
2018 June 17th, 23:00:34 UTCNewark
2018 May 26th, 00:30:43 UTCJawaharlal Nehru
2018 May 7th, 07:00:56 UTCPort Said
2018 May 1st, 08:00:31 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 1st, 08:00:30 UTCAlgechdelgada
2018 May 1st, 08:00:29 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 1st, 08:00:28 UTCAlgechdelgada
2018 May 1st, 08:00:27 UTCAlgeci
2018 May 1st, 08:00:27 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
MAERSK COLUMBUS
© airaviation2000
MAERSK KUSHIRO
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK KUSHIRO
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!