ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NOUMEA - IMO 9231482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MAERSK NOUMEAAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9231482Hits:667
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departure from Rotterdam Europoort on 18-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Evridiki G
IMO:9231482
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013898
Callsign:A8QD8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Noumea (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 2006 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,654 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°52’53.28” N, 3°33’26.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 253° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
13:30:15 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 13:30:15 UTCFrleh
2018 August 7th, 23:00:13 UTCBeanr
2018 August 5th, 21:00:26 UTCDeham
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:25 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 1st, 22:00:17 UTCBezee
2018 July 31st, 20:30:26 UTCBeanr
2018 July 30th, 13:00:32 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 18th, 06:30:30 UTCMqfdf
2018 July 16th, 06:30:46 UTCGpptp
2018 July 7th, 19:30:16 UTCFrmtx
More Of This Ship
Evridiki G
© Patrick Deenik
Evridiki G
© Patrick Deenik
EVRIDIKI G
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!