ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ITALY - IMO 9367205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:OOCL ITALYAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9367205Hits:2,705
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL ITALY unloading in Singerpore name change VIETNAM EXPRESS
IMO number : 9367205
Name of ship : VIETNAM EXPRESS (since 01-04-2010)
Call Sign : VRCZ4
MMSI : 477897200
Gross tonnage : 66462 (since 01-06-2007)
DWT : 66940
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-06-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Hong Kong, China (since 01-06-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 29-06-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Italy
IMO:9367205
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566748000
Callsign:9V7383
Former name(s):
- Vietnam Express (Until 2013 Apr)
- Oocl Italy (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°17’22.86” N, 117°29’53.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 218° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
8 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 08:00:49 UTCKaohsiung
2018 August 18th, 12:30:25 UTCSydney
2018 August 5th, 07:00:07 UTCShekou
2018 August 3rd, 13:30:10 UTCXiamen
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:11 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 13th, 22:00:08 UTCSydney
2018 June 29th, 13:00:08 UTCXiamen
2018 June 17th, 17:00:30 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 13th, 04:00:37 UTCMelbourne
2018 June 9th, 12:30:27 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
OOCL ITALY
© Paul Finnigan
OOCL ITALY
© Paul Finnigan
OOCL ITALY
© Theo Van Loon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!