ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGA SUN - IMO 8308006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MEGA SUNAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8308006Hits:1,023
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Soutbound on the Bosphorus on 19-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Sun
IMO:8308006
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002642
Callsign:TCTI7
Former name(s):
- Ocean Stone (Until 2008 Sep)
- Ocean Glory (Until 2007 Oct)
- Do Nam No.9 (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:7,206 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEGA SUN
© Sasha
MEGA SUN
© Evgeniy .
MEGA SUN
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!