ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mekhanik Chebotarev - IMO 8858697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Mekhanik ChebotarevAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8858697Hits:722
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 21-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mekhanik Chebotaryov
IMO:8858697
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273341200
Callsign:UFVK
Former name(s):
- Volgoneft 245 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,473 tons
Summer DWT:4,849 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mekhanik Chebotarev
© Askar
Mekhanik Chebotarev
© Askar
Mekhanik Chebotarev
© Jury Gusev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 09:35 (8 years ago)
River sea tanker. Originally Volgoneft-245, one of 73 ships proj.1577 Volgoneft, built 1967-1979 in Volgograd. Serial numbers Volgoneft-201 - 270 and three specific names.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!