ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Miraj - IMO 7217016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MirajAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:7217016Hits:907
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On the Bosphorus on 15-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria F
IMO:7217016
Former name(s):
- Miraj (Until 2011 Oct)
- Soumaya J (Until 2006 Dec)
- Chichaoua (Until 2003 Feb)
- Teutonia (Until 1997)
- Ocean Pride (Until 1988)
- Teutonia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,441 tons
Summer DWT:2,685 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEUTONIA
© bs1mrc
TEUTONIA
© bs1mrc
Maria F
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!