ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moda - IMO 7932642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ModaAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:7932642Hits:772
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 15-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Moda
IMO:7932642
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616688000
Callsign:D6EO5
Former name(s):
- Olimp (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sosva (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,350 tons
Summer DWT:1,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Moda
© Wil Weijsters
Moda
© cristi
Olimp
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 10:05 (7 years ago)
Originally Sosva, one of 22 river sea ships proj 326 Bakhtemir (german designation CBK1600), built 1977-1980 by Elbewerften Boizenburg, GDR.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!