ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC HOBART - IMO 9077288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:MSC HOBARTAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9077288Hits:1,263
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC HOBARTon it's way out of the Tamar river Tasmania

IMO number : 9077288
Name of ship : MSC HOBART (since 01-07-2007)
Call Sign : A8AK3
MMSI : 636090563
Gross tonnage : 22738 (during 1994)
DWT : 33523
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Liberia (since 01-03-2002)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 13-04-1994)
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Guang Zhou
IMO:9077288
Flag:China
MMSI:412209130
Callsign:BAKS
Former name(s):
- Hobart (Until 2013 Jul)
- Msc Hobart (Until 2013 Apr)
- E.r.hobart (Until 2007 Jul)
- Msc Hobart (Until 2007 May)
- E.r.hobart (Until 2004 Oct)
- Mosel (Until 2002 Jun)
- Zim Koper (Until 1998 Sep 16)
- Hyundai Longview (Until 1996 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,738 tons
Summer DWT:33,523 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°9’55.98” N, 122°11’45.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 124° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Zjg
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
03:50:33 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:55:23 UTCWeitou
2018 August 29th, 20:20:22 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 August 26th, 13:00:58 UTCTaicang
2018 June 11th, 20:00:17 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 June 7th, 17:30:35 UTCXia Men
2018 June 7th, 15:00:35 UTCXia Men Md
2018 June 6th, 07:30:28 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 May 22nd, 22:30:58 UTCQin Zhou
2018 May 21st, 02:30:33 UTCZhanjiang
2018 May 12th, 02:00:25 UTCBayuquan
More Of This Ship
MSC HOBART
© Mihas
MSC HOBART
© Mihas
MSC HOBART
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!