ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JEMIMA - IMO 9051478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:MSC JEMIMAAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9051478Hits:1,840
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC JEMIMA at Bell Vay Tasmania
IMO number : 9051478
Name of ship : MSC JEMIMA (since 01-03-2005)
Call Sign : 3EAE3
MMSI : 352138000
Gross tonnage : 30971 (during 1994)
DWT : 36887
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Panama (since 01-03-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 10-03-1994)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jemima
IMO:9051478
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352138000
Callsign:3EAE3
Former name(s):
- Tmm Nuevo Leon (Until 2005 Apr 06)
- Nuevo Leon (Until 2005 Mar)
- Tmm Nuevo Leon (Until 2003 Feb)
- Nuevo Leon (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,971 tons
Summer DWT:42,288 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’24.25” N, 12°15’27.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 331° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Itpma
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 17:00:42 UTCEslpa
2018 April 2nd, 07:00:12 UTCSndkr
2018 March 30th, 06:00:59 UTCEslpa
2018 March 22nd, 15:00:00 UTCFrfos
2018 March 19th, 08:00:00 UTCItgoa
2018 March 18th, 16:00:44 UTCItliv
2018 February 20th, 12:00:01 UTCDakar
2018 February 16th, 19:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 30th, 19:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 26th, 16:30:45 UTCGebze
More Of This Ship
MSC JEMIMA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC JEMIMA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC JEMIMA
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!