ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD HONGKONG - IMO 9001253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD HONGKONGAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001253Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In the main channel of the Solent heading east.15:25hrs, 18/9/05. At present she is heading 211 degrees, speed 20.8knots averaging, 14.3 knots. Proximity S.W.Camaret

Vessel Identification
Name:Hemol
IMO:9001253
Former name(s):
- Maersk Miami (Until 2013 Dec)
- Nedlloyd Hongkong (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:56,248 tons
Summer DWT:55,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK MIAMI
© martin klingsick
MAERSK MIAMI
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK MIAMI
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!