ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS ALREK - IMO 9330953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:TRANS ALREKAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9330953Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Stockholm, sweden29.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrek
IMO:9330953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304944000
Callsign:V2BW4
Former name(s):
- Trans Alrek (Until 2014 May)
- Celtic (Until 2006 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,720 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°53’59.01” N, 17°42’55.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 356° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras Via Nok
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
09:00:11 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:54 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 August 16th, 09:00:11 UTCVasteras Via Nok
2018 August 12th, 21:00:53 UTCVelsen
2018 August 10th, 16:00:33 UTCHull
2018 August 9th, 22:00:05 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 August 5th, 07:00:12 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
2018 August 1st, 07:00:31 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 July 26th, 23:00:00 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 25th, 12:00:56 UTCVasteras Via Nok
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
ALREK
© erwin willemse
ALREK
© erwin willemse
ALREK
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!