ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RHINE - IMO 9168116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:WILSON RHINEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168116Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small norwegian coaster entering Flushing Roads for the port of Ghent(Belgium).05-09-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rhine
IMO:9168116
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314260000
Callsign:8PUP
Former name(s):
- Lovosice (Until 2000 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,171 tons
Summer DWT:1,815 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’33.17” N, 18°39’31.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
07:00:33 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 07:00:33 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:42 UTCDkhor
2018 May 25th, 10:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 20th, 14:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 17th, 07:00:22 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 May 14th, 16:30:02 UTCFredrikstad
2018 May 14th, 06:30:42 UTCHorten
2018 May 13th, 03:00:07 UTCHollen
2018 May 10th, 23:55:39 UTCDuisburg
2018 May 5th, 06:00:17 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON RHINE
© Koos Biesheuvel
Wilson Rhine
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Rhine
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!