ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL MELBOURNE - IMO 9259848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CSL MELBOURNEAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9259848Hits:489
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk carrier CSL MELBOURNE in Brisbane 12 June 2010.
Built: 2002 27,198 GRT 49,434 DWT 187.5m x 31m x 12.07m
Flag: Barbados ex ORIENTOR
Owner: Atlasco Shipping Ltd, Beverly, MA, USA
Manager: CSL International Inc, Beverly, MA, USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Melbourne
IMO:9259848
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314317000
Callsign:8PWP
Former name(s):
- Orientor 2 (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,198 tons
Summer DWT:49,502 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°47’12.3” N, 71°13’0.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 220° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Havre St-pierre
Arrival:20th May 2018
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 14:00:07 UTCSorel
2018 April 18th, 11:30:09 UTCHavre St Pierre
2018 April 18th, 11:30:07 UTCSorel
2018 April 11th, 06:30:07 UTCSorel
More Of This Ship
Ferbec
© Jacques Trempe
Ferbec
© Jacques Trempe
Ferbec
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!