ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADACONA - IMO 8010934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:STADACONAAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8010934Hits:1,285
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Self-discharging bulk carrier STADACONA - Brisbane 12 June 2010.
Built: 1984 22,931 GRT 31,698 DWT 182.86m x 27.69m x 10.8m
ex CSL YARRA Flag: Bahamas Callsign: C6FS9
Owner: CSL Pacific Shipping Inc, Barbados
Manager: Inco Ships Pty Ltd, Sydney, Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadacona
IMO:8010934
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311301000
Callsign:C6FS9
Former name(s):
- Csl Yarra (Until 2002 Jul)
- River Yarra (Until 2000 Jan)
- Audax (Until 1991 Jan)
- Star Kanda (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,931 tons
Summer DWT:32,452 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’30.45” S, 144°54’40.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 184° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Au Adl
Arrival:20th May 2018
10:30:41 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:30:46 UTCAu Mel
2018 May 20th, 10:30:41 UTCAu Adl
2018 May 2nd, 11:30:39 UTCAu Mel
2018 April 16th, 13:00:30 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 27th, 13:00:23 UTCAu Pkl
2018 February 4th, 23:00:41 UTCTw Hop
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:57 UTCTw Khh
2018 January 12th, 05:30:51 UTCAu The
2018 January 5th, 16:00:48 UTCAu Bne
2017 November 7th, 18:00:48 UTCTww Hop
More Of This Ship
STADACONA & GOLIATH
© GERALDINE
STADACONA
© GERALDINE
STADACONA
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!