ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX CORINTHIAKOS - IMO 9444417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:STX CORINTHIAKOSAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9444417Hits:2,152
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership STX CORINTHIAKOS at Brisbane 12 June 2010.
Built: 2010 41,391 GRT 51,440 DWT 262.08m x 32.25m x 12.5m
Flag: Liberia 24.1 knots
Owner: Corinthiakos Navigation Ltd, Athens
Manager: Dioryx Maritime Corp, Athens
Vessel Identification
Name:Corinthiakos
IMO:9444417
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014516
Callsign:A8UL2
Former name(s):
- Stx Corinthiakos (Until 2013 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,391 tons
Summer DWT:51,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’44.01” N, 103°21’0.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 312° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pebga
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 04:00:34 UTCJpsmz
2018 August 25th, 22:00:47 UTCJptyo
2018 August 25th, 05:45:52 UTCJpyok Hm
2018 August 7th, 08:00:50 UTCKrpus
2018 August 5th, 06:45:45 UTCJptyo
2018 August 4th, 07:15:46 UTCJpyok
2018 August 4th, 07:15:44 UTCJpyok Hm
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:22 UTCShimizu
2018 August 2nd, 06:30:44 UTCTokyo
2018 June 27th, 22:00:01 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
CORINTHIAKOS
© Viktor
CORINTHIAKOS
© Viktor
CORINTHIAKOS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!