ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMHAVEN - IMO 5415468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:EEMHAVENAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:5415468Hits:2,499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gebr. van Uden Scheepv Maats BV, Rotterdam
8314grt, length 151m, beam 19m
Built: 1963 (Van der Giessen, Alblasserdam, NLD)
Dutch flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (1975)
Vessel Identification
Name:Avian Wren
IMO:5415468
Former name(s):
- Eemhaven (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,297 tons
Summer DWT:10,301 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EEMHAVEN
© Leo Johannes
Eemhaven
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!