ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL WYONG - IMO 9334155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ANL WYONGAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9334155Hits:1,204
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership ANL WYONG at Brisbane 12 June 2010.
Built: 2008 39,906 GRT 52,000 DWT 260m x 32.25m x 11m
Flag: UK
Owner: SG Finance Italia SRL, Marseille, France
Manager: ANL Container Line Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Wyong
IMO:9334155
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060306
Callsign:2AJU5
Former name(s):
- Olympia Rickmers (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:52,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingston Upon Hull
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°6’47.95” N, 1°9’29.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 71° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 06:00:24 UTCEsalg
2018 August 10th, 06:00:55 UTCBeanr
2018 August 4th, 06:00:05 UTCEsalg
2018 June 26th, 11:30:03 UTCPtlis
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:52 UTCFrleh
2018 June 20th, 06:00:43 UTCBeanr
2018 June 16th, 14:00:00 UTCEsalg
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:59 UTCCmkbi
2018 May 16th, 16:00:28 UTCEsalg
2018 May 12th, 01:00:03 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
ANL WYONG
© LUC BARRY
ANL WYONG
© LUC BARRY
ANL WYONG
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!