ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION MERCURY - IMO 9229178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:UNION MERCURYAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229178Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Verity
IMO:9229178
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235007990
Callsign:MGDL2
Former name(s):
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Sep)
- Verity (Until 2008 Aug 21)
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Aug 20)
- Estime (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,360 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°57’39.49” N, 3°29’12.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 333° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Waterford
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:33 UTCWaterford
2017 November 18th, 06:00:47 UTCBilbao
2017 November 17th, 10:00:45 UTCBayonne
2017 November 9th, 01:00:22 UTCBelfast
2017 November 7th, 05:00:23 UTCDublin
2017 November 4th, 23:30:59 UTCBelfast
2017 November 3rd, 06:30:21 UTCDublin
2017 October 28th, 05:00:53 UTCBelfast
2017 October 18th, 04:00:39 UTCGb Npt
2017 October 12th, 22:00:01 UTCGb Bel
More Of This Ship
Verity
© Robbie Cox
Verity
© Robbie Cox
Verity
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!