ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDEMBORG - IMO 9142514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:MEDEMBORGAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9142514Hits:629
Location:Kristiansund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian coast 21.05.2010
Built:1997 Scheepswerf Bijlsma BV, Wartena
ex Name:Arion -2003
Flag:Netherland Antilles
Callsign:PJAG Length:135m Beam:16
Engine: 1x Wärtsilä 8L38, 5280 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Medemborg
IMO:9142514
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306581000
Callsign:PJAG
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’20.02” N, 26°56’12.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 243° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 01:00:15 UTCKotka
2018 August 8th, 07:00:51 UTCSfax
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:10 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 25th, 06:30:16 UTCTerneuzen
2018 July 6th, 14:00:43 UTCRiga
2018 July 1st, 12:00:32 UTCHalsvik
2018 June 29th, 02:00:57 UTCFcr Order
2018 June 26th, 23:00:07 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 25th, 04:00:05 UTCBremen
2018 May 13th, 15:00:39 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
Medemborg
© Pilot Frans
Medemborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Medemborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!