ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA ELENA I - IMO 9113616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SANTA ELENA IAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113616Hits:2,104
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership SANTA ELENA I at Brisbane 12 June 2010.
Built: 1995 36,028 GRT 45,170 DWT 246.51m x 32.3m x 12.5m
Flag: Liberia ex MSC JOHANNESBURG, SANTA ELENA, MAERSK ROTTERDAM, NEW YORK SENATOR, SANTA ELENA
Owner: Santa Elena Offen Reederei, Hamburg
Manager: Offen C-P, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Sele
IMO:9113616
Former name(s):
- Santa Elena I (Until 2013 May)
- Msc Johannesburg (Until 2007 Jun)
- Santa Elena (Until 2004 May)
- Maersk Rotterdam (Until 2001 Feb 06)
- New York Senator (Until 1998 Jun)
- Santa Elena (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,028 tons
Summer DWT:45,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA ELENA I
© david toms
SANTA ELENA I
© Clyde Dickens
SANTA ELENA I
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!