ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carlo Star - IMO 7817361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Carlo StarAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:7817361Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Carlo Star am 24.05.10 im Atlantik

Baujahr: 1981
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sociedad Metalurgica Duro Felguera, Gijon 154
ex-Namen: Blas de Lezo, Maria Francisca, Blas de Lezo, Beeco Asia, Marine Star, Rubin
Länge: 130.79m
Breite: 19.28m
Tragfähigkeit: 9291 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6742 GT
Container: 341 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Carlo Star
IMO:7817361
Former name(s):
- Rubin (Until 2010 May)
- Marine Star (Until 1995 Jan)
- Beeco Asia (Until 1988)
- Blas De Lezo (Until 1986)
- Maria Francisca (Until 1982)
- Blas De Lezo (Until 1981 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,742 tons
Summer DWT:9,291 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rubin
© Sierras
Rubin
© Sierras
RUBIN
© Dеnis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!