ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN VICTORY - IMO 9155092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:NORTHERN VICTORYAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9155092Hits:1,839
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership NORTHERN VICTORY at Brisbane 12 June 2010.
Built: 1997 29,115 GRT 40.080 DWT 195.72m x 32.25m x 12.5m
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda ex MSC SALVADOR, NORTHERN VICTORY, SAFMARINE EVEREST, CMBT EVEREST
Owner: Northern Victory, Rendsburg, Germany
Manager: Schluter GmbH & Co KG, Rendsburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
IMO:9155092
Flag:China
MMSI:413377680
Callsign:BIBG2
Former name(s):
- Northern Victory (Until 2013 Apr)
- Msc Salvador (Until 2006 Dec)
- Northern Victory (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- Safmarine Everest (Until 2002 Mar)
- Cmbt Everest (Until 2001 Mar)
- Northern Victory (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’48.24” N, 139°36’33.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 242° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok Xx Shn
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
19:30:45 UTC
Last update:
23 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 15:00:30 UTCCn Ynt
2018 September 6th, 11:00:50 UTCCn Txg
2018 August 30th, 04:00:07 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 August 25th, 14:40:11 UTCYnt
2018 August 17th, 07:30:14 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 August 11th, 18:00:43 UTCCn Ynt
2018 August 4th, 06:00:03 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 2nd, 23:30:56 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 30th, 02:00:33 UTCCn Ynt
2018 July 21st, 13:00:19 UTCJp Ngo
More Of This Ship
Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
© MO Roy
Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
© MO Roy
NORTHERN VICTORY
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!