ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI SINGA - IMO 9113642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CONTI SINGAAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113642Hits:619
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Felixstowe 28/5/10
IMO number : 9113642
Name of ship : CONTI SINGA (since 01-10-2005)
Call Sign : DNES
MMSI : 211235170
Gross tonnage : 42336 (during 1998)
DWT : 44510
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1996)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany (during 1996)
Vessel Identification
Name:Singa
IMO:9113642
Former name(s):
- Conti Singa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Msc Switzerland (Until 2005 Oct)
- Norasia Singa (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,336 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Conti Singa
© Dennis Mortimer
CONTI SINGA
© har
CONTI SINGA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!