ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BEECK - IMO 9115987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:RMS BEECKAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9115987Hits:693
Location:Mistley, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley 29/5/10
IMO number : 9115987
Name of ship : RMS BEECK (since 01-12-2004)
Call Sign : V2OX9
MMSI : 304741000
Gross tonnage : 1996 (since 01-10-1994)
DWT : 3246
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-10-1994)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-12-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9115987
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304741000
Callsign:V2OX9
Former name(s):
- Rms Beeck (Until 2015 Feb 10)
- Seabreeze (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,246 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°32’36.8” N, 21°2’15.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 59° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Roomassaare
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 08:00:32 UTCRoomassaare
2018 August 8th, 05:00:58 UTCElleholm
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:59 UTCKoge
2018 July 20th, 22:00:13 UTCEemuu Via Nok
2018 July 13th, 23:59:54 UTCBegne
2018 July 6th, 11:00:36 UTCGbclf Via Nok
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:19 UTCRuled
2018 June 16th, 01:00:07 UTCSemma
2018 June 14th, 16:00:52 UTCSesol
2018 June 8th, 12:00:20 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© 3SX
ANJA
© 3SX
ANJA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!