ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBLAS - IMO 9108829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ALBLASAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108829Hits:1,171
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9108829
Name of ship : ALBLAS
Gross tonnage : 3443
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Netherlands
2006 CAP FORMENTOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Formentor
IMO:9108829
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224802000
Callsign:ECKR
Former name(s):
- Alblas (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,985 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°53’57.34” N, 8°1’25.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 235° (226°)
Destination:
Location:La Corvna
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 20:00:53 UTCLa Corvna
2017 October 14th, 02:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 19th, 23:30:53 UTCEs Bcln
2017 September 9th, 22:00:44 UTCTenerife
2017 September 4th, 08:00:29 UTCEs Alg
2017 August 28th, 10:00:26 UTCCaraminal
2017 August 22nd, 07:00:18 UTCIbiza
2017 August 13th, 22:00:25 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 26th, 20:00:14 UTCFigueira Pt
2017 July 13th, 22:00:56 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
MANDEO
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MANDEO
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MANDEO
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!