ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Free Spirit - IMO 8107555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Free SpiritAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8107555Hits:1,075
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Free Spirit reg Piraeus at Newcastle NSW 21-3-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Bestking
IMO:8107555
Former name(s):
- Performer (Until 2010 May)
- Padre (Until 2008 Aug)
- El Tango (Until 2007 Aug)
- Turquoise (Until 2001 Nov)
- Perseus (Until 1998 Nov)
- Hua Peng (Until 1997 Aug)
- Free Spirit (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,616 tons
Summer DWT:34,698 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA PENG
© Frafo
TURQUOISE
© Frafo
PADRE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!