ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapteinis Kulinics - IMO 8131568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Kapteinis KulinicsAdded:Nov 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8131568Hits:1,218
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO 8131568
Built in 1981.
Ex - KAPITAN KULINICH
KAPTEINIS KULINICS - Riga Transport Fleet JSC (Latvia)

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapteinis Kulinics
IMO:8131568
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Kulinich (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,367 tons
Summer DWT:13,857 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN KULINICH
© Patrick Hill
KAPTEINIS KULINICS
© Olaf Kuhnke
KAPTEINIS KULINICS
© Olaf Kuhnke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 30, 2011 11:31 (4 years ago)
I found a photo of HAI ZHI XING 6 PAN flag, indicated then she is former KAPTEINIS KULINICS/ If anybody have a information ?
AlexA on Dec 26, 2011 09:12 (4 years ago)
12.03.2008- KAPTEINIS KULUNICS (PAN,Laskaridis Shipping Co Ltd)
23.10.2009- SB India for 1.68 m USD
AlexA on Dec 26, 2011 09:11 (4 years ago)
Built at VEB Mathias-Thessen YNo.218 for Riga Transport & Refrizherated Fleet Base as KAPITAN KULINICH
19.01.1992- KAPTEINIS KULINICS (LVA,Riga Transport Fleet)
01.06.1997- KAPTEINIS KULINICS (PAN, Riga Transport Fleet / Galaxy Alliance S.A.)
12.03.2008- KAPTEINIS KULUNICS (PAN,L
Hans Deijs on Nov 19, 2005 16:37 (11 years ago)
Friendship

Thanks for your information.

Regards, Hans
friendship on Nov 17, 2005 20:28 (11 years ago)
The IMO-No. is 8131568
Regards friendship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!