ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEVELAND - IMO 8117457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BEVELANDAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:8117457Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sally
IMO:8117457
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671063000
Callsign:5VAH6
Former name(s):
- Beveland (Until 2003 Mar)
- Elan (Until 1996 Nov)
- Vlieland (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,054 tons
Summer DWT:1,495 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VLIELAND
© simonwp
VLIELAND
© Frits Olinga
VLIELAND
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!