ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOSGAT - IMO 9194270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BOSGATAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:9194270Hits:922
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

Gross tonnage : 2451 (since 01-03-2001)
DWT : 3793
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirena
IMO:9194270
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229997000
Callsign:9HA3783
Former name(s):
- Rana (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ramspol (Until 2006 Oct)
- Bosgat (Until 2003 Jul)
- Global 1 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,793 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°2’22.66” N, 8°10’22.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 289° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Halmstad
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
14:00:18 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 14:00:18 UTCHalmstad
2018 April 15th, 05:00:24 UTCWismar
2018 April 14th, 02:00:50 UTCKoge
2018 April 14th, 02:00:10 UTCKoge
2018 April 11th, 16:00:26 UTCRostock
2018 April 8th, 08:00:28 UTCAhus
2018 April 5th, 05:00:32 UTCBremen
2018 March 28th, 09:00:54 UTCYstad
2018 March 24th, 09:00:34 UTCAarhus
2018 February 18th, 18:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
RIX ATLANTIC
© Tore Hettervik
SIRENA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SIRENA & FULDA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!