ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SACRAMENTO - IMO 9236080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:UBC SACRAMENTOAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236080Hits:640
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
- discharging cement at Providence,RI, 9-13-05. She later headed for South America to load the same cargo for another American port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Sacramento
IMO:9236080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209393000
Callsign:P3CH9
Former name(s):
- Stemnes (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,773 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’48.83” N, 96°8’15.25” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (260°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans, Usa
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
01:00:22 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 01:00:36 UTCVeracruz, Mexico
2018 June 9th, 01:00:17 UTCNew Orleans, Usa
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:38 UTCPort_arthur
2018 May 7th, 14:00:31 UTCAltamira, Mexico
2018 April 25th, 04:01:36 UTCCape Henlopen
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:41 UTCVeracruz, Mexico
2017 December 1st, 15:00:19 UTCBarranquilla,col
2017 November 25th, 18:00:50 UTCCartagena
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:16 UTCRiohaina
2017 November 6th, 22:00:46 UTCVeracruz,mex.
More Of This Ship
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
UBC Sacramento
© Steven Collingwood
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 03, 2005 07:54 (12 years ago)
good shot, my compliments!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 01, 2005 00:46 (12 years ago)
very nice photo matt with reflection on the sea
Michel Gosselin on Sep 30, 2005 20:43 (12 years ago)
prety good picture, matt. never seen an ubc ship before :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!