ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLARISSA - IMO 9201803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CLARISSAAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201803Hits:909
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9201803
Name of ship : CLARISSA
Call Sign : PDBB
Gross tonnage : 4235
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Clarissa
IMO:9201803
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246447000
Callsign:PDBB
Former name(s):
- Clarissa (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°26’50.58” N, 19°3’11.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 13° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Pietarsaari
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 08:00:04 UTCPietarsaari
2018 April 21st, 20:00:29 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 18th, 12:00:48 UTCEmden
2018 April 11th, 17:00:08 UTCRauma
2018 April 6th, 09:00:02 UTCFowey
2018 April 6th, 07:00:56 UTCFowey Plt
2018 April 3rd, 15:00:50 UTCEmden
2018 March 27th, 17:00:13 UTCRauma
2018 March 23rd, 06:30:11 UTCFlushing
2018 March 19th, 07:00:45 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
LADY CLARISSA & NORDBORG
© Aleksi Lindström
Lady Clarissa
© Frits Olinga
Lady Clarissa
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!