ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR SUN - IMO 9148192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:POLAR SUNAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148192Hits:691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Polar Sun, NL. 2,780gt/00.
At Swansea.
Renamed Frisian Sun, GIB.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Skien
IMO:9148192
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236232000
Callsign:ZDGD3
Former name(s):
- Frisian Sun (Until 2010 Mar 16)
- Polar Sun (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’57.75” N, 8°29’21.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 68° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
10:00:52 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 10:00:52 UTCBrake
2017 November 13th, 06:00:59 UTCRostock
2017 November 13th, 06:00:14 UTCRostock Via Nok
2017 November 10th, 04:00:07 UTCDunkerque
2017 November 7th, 04:00:53 UTCBrugge Via Nok
2017 November 7th, 04:00:22 UTCBrugge
2017 October 31st, 12:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 27th, 12:00:03 UTCOstrand
2017 October 19th, 06:00:14 UTCCorpach
2017 October 13th, 04:00:41 UTCGarston
More Of This Ship
FRI SKIEN
© Gena Anfimov
FRI SKIEN
© Gena Anfimov
FRI SKIEN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!