ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELA BCK 368 - IMO 8741260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:josepd [View profile]Title:VELA BCK 368Added:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8741260Hits:524
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
ANOTHER PICTURE OF THE VELA

PICTURE TAKEN BY JOSEPD
Vessel Identification
Name:Surmount
IMO:8741260
MMSI:235011170
Callsign:MTJL2
Former name(s):
- Vela (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:243 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SURMOUNT
© Sydney Sinclair
VELA BCK368
© Sydney Sinclair
VELA BCK368
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 03, 2008 20:21 (8 years ago)
Hi josend

Saw this vessel out of the water in Peterhead this last week.

Some additional information:

This is a Spanish built steel Trawler, launched in 1995.Registered in Buckie (Scotland) her dimensions are LOA24.29, Beam 7.50 and draft 2.96. Registered tonnage of 81 net and 243 gross.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!