ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST SIM - IMO 9013062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FAST SIMAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013062Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 1993
Ex. Veritas-1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmar S
IMO:9013062
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246179000
Callsign:PIFO
Former name(s):
- Fast Sim (Until 2005 Aug)
- Veritas (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,666 tons
Summer DWT:2,270 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Loosdrecht
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°12’5.94” N, 4°23’15.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 57° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth (uk)
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
01:00:26 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 18:00:54 UTCTernauzen
2017 July 30th, 00:30:36 UTCImmingham
2017 July 26th, 02:40:51 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 20th, 06:00:51 UTCFor Order
2017 July 18th, 17:00:20 UTCFlixborough
2017 July 13th, 18:00:01 UTCLiepaja
2017 July 7th, 08:00:09 UTCKolding
2017 July 4th, 11:00:21 UTCLiepaja
2017 June 30th, 12:00:31 UTCGdansk
2017 June 28th, 06:00:14 UTCKoping
More Of This Ship
Eems Cobalt
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Eems Cobalt
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
EEMS COBALT
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!