ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Timbus - Hamburg IMO 9198680
in Kalmarsund, Sweden juni 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’28.8” N, 14°49’19.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 26° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Karlshamn
Arrival:29th May 2017
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 21:00:27 UTCKarlshamn
2017 May 27th, 22:00:14 UTCMonsteras
2017 May 23rd, 22:00:56 UTCRouen
2017 May 22nd, 08:00:18 UTCVlissingen
2017 May 19th, 04:30:20 UTCMonsteras
2017 May 18th, 04:30:01 UTCKarlshamn
2017 May 15th, 03:00:41 UTCRochester
2017 May 13th, 13:00:44 UTCVlissingen
2017 May 11th, 10:00:23 UTCVarberg
2017 May 10th, 04:30:28 UTCJatterson
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© stara zientara
TIMBUS
© stara zientara
TIMBUS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!