Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL ZAHRAA - IMO 7531591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AL ZAHRAAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Al Zahraa on ti's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (07-11-2004).
imo: 7531571
build: 1980
flag: Egypt
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Star
Former name(s):
- Al Zahraa (Until 2008 Jul)
- Gehan Al Sadat (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,744 tons
Summer DWT:8,207 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grand Star
© Wil Weijsters
Al Zahrra
© Fernando Casañez
Al Zahrra
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!