ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fuerte Ventura - IMO 7027435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Fuerte VenturaAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7027435Hits:1,600
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Fuerte Ventura reg Flensburg loading coal at Newcastle NSW 16-1-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Countess
IMO:7027435
Former name(s):
- Blooming Orchard (Until 1991)
- Blooming Orchid (Until 1991)
- Fuerte Ventura (Until 1986)
- Stadt Bremen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:70,872 tons
Summer DWT:140,440 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLOOMING ORCHARD
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!