ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOBY KING - IMO 6605058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:MOBY KINGAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:6605058Hits:4,840
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
"MOBY KING"
SHIP NO MORE

built: 1966
gross tons: 12377
launched as Skane
Vessel Identification
Name:Moby King
IMO:6605058
Former name(s):
- Moby Big (Until 1990 Jul)
- Skane (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,377 tons
Summer DWT:2,093 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOBY KING
© Frafo
MOBY KING
© Gianpaolo
MOBY KING
© Scanrail
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 13, 2009 09:46 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
seawolf on Sep 19, 2005 19:12 (11 years ago)
MOBY KING IMO N. 6605058
BUILT 1966 FORMER NAME SKANE
APRIL 1989 NAVARMA LINES (MOBY LINES) WITH NAME MOBY BIG UNTIL JULY 1990 WITH NAME MOBY KING UNTIL DICEMBER 2002 FOR DEMOLITION IN ALANG
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!