ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNRISE K - IMO 6614994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:SUNRISE KAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:6614994Hits:2,579
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
"SUNRISE K"
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunrise K
IMO:6614994
Former name(s):
- Deva (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,938 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Deva
© emdee
SUNRISE K
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 20, 2009 09:02 (6 years ago)
IMO added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Jacob Blondahl on Jun 09, 2006 03:09 (10 years ago)
Great but sad photo. She is a beautifull ship. Thank you for posting it!

Jacob
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 19, 2005 20:29 (11 years ago)
so sad photo for me because i have seen many time this ship at last 20 years
Sunrise K
ex Deva
built by Galatz Shipyard (y.no:535).Galatz.Romania.1964 for Navrom
if i make a mistake arrived to Alang and broken up in Jan.2003
Guest on Sep 19, 2005 19:37 (11 years ago)
Hello,

SUNRISE K
IMO:6614994
Call Sign:HQIX4
DWT:4400
DOB:1964
Flag:Honduras

I don't know old names, or further info...

Rgds,
Willem Johan
Gerolf Drebes on Sep 19, 2005 19:19 (11 years ago)
Hi Zahan,
do you know the date of teh photo. I would like to follow the history of that very intersting ship.
Regards
Gerolf (Gedre)
Ingo on Sep 19, 2005 18:52 (11 years ago)
Hello zahan, thank you very much for the interesting photos from the scrapyards. Hope there are more to come.
Ingo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!