ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARROW - IMO 8609917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ARROWAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609917Hits:602
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arrow on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (03-09-2004).
imo: 8609917
build: 1988
flag: Netherlands
ex-name:
Favorite Arrow (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow
IMO:8609917
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305292000
Callsign:V2PW7
Former name(s):
- Favorite Arrow (Until 2008 May)
- Arrow (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,986 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°33’7.52” N, 32°14’50.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 79° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Khe
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 14:00:59 UTCUa Khe
2017 January 27th, 22:00:27 UTCNikolayev
2016 December 10th, 16:00:08 UTCOrder
2016 October 24th, 06:00:57 UTCNikolaev
2016 September 4th, 12:20:40 UTCIstanbul
2016 April 4th, 18:00:40 UTCElefsis
2016 April 4th, 18:00:08 UTCIn Order
2016 March 10th, 18:00:49 UTCTuapse
2016 February 25th, 15:00:44 UTCIzmir/aliaga
2016 February 25th, 15:00:07 UTCNovorossiysky
More Of This Ship
ARROW
© Evgeniy .
ARROW
© Zoka
ARROW
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!