ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN GLORY - IMO 7726586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:GREEN GLORYAdded:Sep 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7726586Hits:3,939
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
SHIP NO MORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Glory
IMO:7726586
Former name(s):
- Baco Trader (Until 1999 Jan)
- Merawi (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,985 tons
Summer DWT:12,101 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BACO TRADER
© Joerg Seyler
BACO TRADER
© Joerg Seyler
Baco Trader
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 31, 2009 15:54 (6 years ago)
IMO added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
tom scott on Sep 28, 2007 20:25 (9 years ago)
youve taken some excellent photos, but this one I think is one of the best
Thanks for posting them
Tom
Gianpaolo on Sep 22, 2005 15:21 (11 years ago)
She was an Uljanik built as MERAWI 1979 .
rgds
Gp
Guest on Sep 19, 2005 18:51 (11 years ago)
Very sad she's "ship no more" Zahan!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!