ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREJ - IMO 9101156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:FREJAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101156Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Frej - St. John´s IMO 9101156
in Kalmarsund, Sweden mars. 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Frej
IMO:9101156
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010515
Callsign:V2AF7
Former name(s):
- Trans Frej (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Frej (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°40’37.57” N, 17°8’8.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 12:00:57 UTCVasteras
2018 January 14th, 09:00:05 UTCVelsen
2018 January 13th, 01:00:34 UTCHull
2018 January 11th, 15:00:28 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 6th, 06:00:40 UTCOxelosund
2018 January 1st, 23:00:39 UTCHull Via Nok
2017 December 26th, 10:00:42 UTCVasteras
2017 December 23rd, 09:00:17 UTCVelsen
2017 December 22nd, 07:00:21 UTCHull
2017 December 20th, 14:00:07 UTCAntwerp Yia Nok
More Of This Ship
TRANS FREJ
© har
TRANS FREJ
© har
FREJ
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!