ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEERTJE - IMO 8506024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:GEERTJEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506024Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Geertje - Genemuiden IMO 8506024
in Kalmarsund, Sweden maj 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frem Nordica
IMO:8506024
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220439000
Callsign:OVIL2
Former name(s):
- Dan Viking (Until 2014 Oct)
- Geertje (Until 2005 Dec)
- Anne S (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Frederikshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’54” N, 5°26’31.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 270° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Oksoy Pstn
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 09:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 17th, 05:00:18 UTCOksoy Pstn
2017 November 15th, 14:00:00 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 November 14th, 23:59:41 UTCRoenne
2017 November 8th, 15:00:01 UTCNoerresundby
2017 November 7th, 01:00:01 UTCNakskov
2017 November 4th, 15:30:55 UTCAabenraa
2017 November 1st, 10:00:16 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 28th, 13:00:22 UTCGdansk
2017 October 26th, 10:00:09 UTCStralsund
More Of This Ship
ALBA ROUSING
© Ulf Kornfeld
FREM NORDICA
© Aleksi Lindström
FREM NORDICA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!