ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Calypso - IMO 7413751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CalypsoAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7413751Hits:789
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Calypso at Antwerp harvour (10-10-2004).
imo: 7413751
build: 1977
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Adimon
Vessel Identification
Name:Portland
IMO:7413751
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341904000
Callsign:V4SV
Former name(s):
- Calypso I (Until 2009 Dec)
- Calypso (Until 2006 Dec)
- Adimon (Until 2004 Jul)
- Hercegovina (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,602 tons
Summer DWT:30,880 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERCEGOVINA
© Yvon Perchoc
HERCEGOVINA
© Jeff Cameron
HERCEGOVINA
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 13, 2007 08:03 (9 years ago)
Thanks Milko.
I had to do some climbing to get to her.
But it was woth it!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Milko Kronja on Feb 13, 2007 00:59 (9 years ago)
Nice pic of the former Hercegovina, Marie-Anne !

Regards - Milko
Matt Ruscher on Sep 20, 2005 04:08 (11 years ago)
nice shot of the ex adimon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!