ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARROW STAR - IMO 8411566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MARROW STARAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411566Hits:1,287
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8411566
Gross tonnage : 1861
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Netherlands
EX.WADDENZEE-99 2000 ATLANTIC SUN,07 BALTIC SUN,06 MEGA,07 TERA
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera
IMO:8411566
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182509
Callsign:ERYI
Former name(s):
- Mega (Until 2007 Sep)
- Baltic Sun (Until 2006 Mar)
- Atlantic Sun (Until 2005 Mar)
- Marrow Star (Until 2000 Dec)
- Waddenzee (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,861 tons
Summer DWT:3,035 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’25.86” N, 14°32’3.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 223° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mla
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
22:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 22:00:00 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 16th, 08:00:17 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:58 UTCIt Png
2018 February 25th, 17:00:36 UTCAl Drz
2018 January 13th, 06:00:39 UTCTr Nem
2017 December 21st, 05:00:52 UTCRu Yey
2017 December 17th, 06:00:45 UTCTr Tzx
2017 November 30th, 20:00:18 UTCRu Tag
2017 October 30th, 12:00:33 UTCCaronte
2017 October 11th, 05:00:37 UTCAncona
More Of This Ship
NS TERA
© Emmanuel.L
NS TERA
© Zoka
NS TERA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!