ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Ice - IMO 8412699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Green IceAdded:Sep 19, 2005
Captured:September 18, 2005IMO:8412699Hits:502
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ålesund - 18.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ice
IMO:8412699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311411000
Callsign:C6SO4
Former name(s):
- Tinganes (Until 1993 Dec)
- Svanur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,399 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’19.16” N, 6°7’45.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 239° (232°)
Destination:
Location:No Aes
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
04:00:26 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 04:00:26 UTCNo Aes
2018 April 4th, 23:59:11 UTCDk Hir
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:37 UTCDe Rsk
2018 March 31st, 08:00:38 UTCDe Cux
2018 March 25th, 09:00:04 UTCNo Slx
2018 March 17th, 04:00:38 UTCLt Klj
2018 March 17th, 02:00:51 UTCNo Aes
2018 March 11th, 05:30:20 UTCNo Vey
2018 March 9th, 14:00:42 UTCNo Vsm
2018 March 9th, 11:00:42 UTCNo Ksu
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP ICE
© Maksim Abramov
Green Ice
© Willem Oldenburg
GREEN ICE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 20, 2005 04:22 (12 years ago)
nice shot, just missed her in my parts last month, who knows when she'll be back again
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!